swedish female vocalists
5 women, non-binary artists, and bands with women making swedish female vocalists. start at whatever level you're standing on.
the whole swedish female vocalists guide: what it is, where to start, everyone making it →
level 1 · mainstream
the pop everyone knows
level 5 · all the way
deep experimental
✦ make the swedish female vocalists girls a playlist
turn these 5 artists into something you can press play on.
✦ nearby genres
questions
Who are some women making swedish female vocalists?
Klara Hammarström, Clara Klingenström, Svea, Frida Öhrn, and KLARA & JAG are a few. musicisforgirls.com/genres/swedish-female-vocalists/girls lists 5, sorted from mainstream to underground.
Who are some underground women making swedish female vocalists?
Further out, try Klara Hammarström, Clara Klingenström, Frida Öhrn, and KLARA & JAG.
Where should I start with swedish female vocalists?
Start with Svea, then work your way out a level at a time.
where does your own listening sit? map your taste ✦
artists from musicbrainz and last.fm, updated 2026-10-22
✦ who did we miss in swedish female vocalists?
loading...